Stepper Achievements

Achievements

 

Year    

Academics  Achievements

Sports Achievements

 

 

2019-2020

Selected for National Level India Spelling Bee Competition

Devika Veerkar

 

Selected for State Level 

Under 14 boys – Football

Isfaruddin Shakeeluddin Shaikh – Athletics 

Archit Ravindra Jadhav – Athletics 

 

 

 

2018-2019

               Homi Bhaba Examination :

               Class – VI (38 appeared) 

               Passed Level II with  Merit Certificate

               Vanshika Agarwal 

               Vishvesh Chaudhar

               Pariksheet Jaju

               Saumya Kabra

               Varad Chavan

               Sarthak Sakhare 

               Class – IX (49 appeared) 

Passed Level II with Merit Certificate 

               Akshaya Sridhar 

               Himanshu Prasad

               Aishwarya Gunjkar

               Shravani Kabra

               Hariom Mayur

               Ruteeka Ranjwan

               Riya Gawali 

 

               Olympiad Exams : IEO 

 

Vishnoi Shourya (Class II) – Medal of Distinction and Certificate of Zonal Excellence.(School Rank -1 /Zonal Rank – 26)

               (Class I – X)

              10 – Gold 

               10 – Silver  

              10- Bronze  

 

               I.E.O (Level 2)

Mohd Areeb – III Std Certificate of Excellence 

and Cash Prize of Rs 5000-/ 

       

               N.S.O-

10- Gold

10- Silver 

 10- Bronze

Anaya Wable  Class II (School Rank 2nd , Zonal Rank 25th )

Avneesh Jadhav Class II (School Rank 1st ,Zonal Rank 23rd )

Mohd Areeb Mohd Suheel Class III  (School Rank 1st , International Rank 25th )

Soham Bakshi Class VII (School Rank 1st , International Rank 42nd )

I.M.O

12- Gold

09- Silver

09-Bronze 

Shaikh Mohd Ruhaan Class III (School Rank 1st, Zonal Rank 1st , International Rank 1st ) Level II (Certificate of Zonal Execllence, Zonal Rank 17

Aryan Mahale Class III (School Rank 2nd , Zonal Rank 8th , International Rank 9th )

Viraj Rodge Class X (Level II Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank 9th )

N.C.O

08- Gold

05- Silver 

06- Bronze

Ishwari Sahane Class II (School Rank 1st , Zonal Rank 20th ,International Rank 30th )

Mohd Areeb Mohd Suheel Class III (School Rank 1st ,Zonal Rank 9th , International Rank 19th )

I.C.S.O 

02-Gold

01- Silver 

01- Bronze

      I.C.A.S

Subject

High Distinction

Distinction

Credit

Merit

Maths

01

06

34

09

Science

---

10

23

14

English

---

03

25

09

Digital

---

05

11

01

NTSE Exam

Viraj Rodge State Rank 50th 

MTSE – EXAM 

Mohammad Saad Rafeeq – State Scholarship (ClassX)

Akshaya Sridhar – State Scholarship (Class IX)

Yewale Athara Sharad – District Scholarship (Class IX)

Mara Pavitra Hemendra – District Schoolarship (Class X)

Kale Pushkar Shamsundar – Taluka Prize ( Class VIII) 

Shah Vinil Sachin – Taluka Prize (Class IX)

Kabra Shravani Dipakkumar – Special Prize (Class IX)

Gawali Riya Chandrashekhar – Special Prize ( Class IX)

Prasad Himanshu Dherendra – Special Prize ( Class IX) 

Mahale Apoorva Kishor – Special Prize ( Class VIII)

 

 

 

 

Selected for  National Leve

Rizwan Shaikh - Football.

Shivam Rajput – Squash 

 

Selected for State Level -

Ruchi Kasliwal – Badminton

Dhruv Bhartiya – Badminton 

Tanisha Jain – Squash 

Rishikesh Jagtap – Table Tennis 

Rajput Talwar – Table Tennis 

Selected for Divisional Level 

Devi Chavan – Rifle Shooting 

Samrat Shinde – Rifle Shooting 

Nishit Baldeva – Chess

Atharva Arora – Chess

Tanvi Daultabadkar – Chess

Under Seventeen Boys – Runners-up Hockey 

 

 

 

2016-2017

MTSE Exam:

               Rishabh Runwal 19th Rank

               Siddhant Kulkarni 16th Rank

 

               Homi Bhaba Examination

 

               Class VI 536

               Class IX 120

 

               ICAI- Inter School Debate Competition 

               Vidhi Rathi 3rd

               Inter School Spelling Bee Competition 

               Adeeba Sabir -National Level

               Ayaan Sabir – National Level

               Alisha Sabir – National Level

               Sidrah Sood – National Level

 

 

 

 

Selected for Nationa Level 

Neha Bapat – Badminton

Ved Ghanekar- Rope Malkhamb

Mithali Garge – Hockey

Anishka Ubarhande- Hockey

Rohan Shah- Fencing 

Ishan Bhale- Karate 

Selected for State Level 

Sahei Singh Bagga for Weight Lifting 

Rutika Ranjawan – Rope Malkhamb

Aaina Khan 

 Hiral Makhwana 

Janki Patil – Basketball

Devika Kale- Badminton 

 

 

 

 

2015-2016

 

               N.C.O 

               10 – Gold 

               6 – Silver 

               5 – Bronze

               II Level 6 qualification 6

               N.S.O 

               2- Gold of Excellence 

               10 – Gold

               10– Silver 

               10– Bronze

               II Level qualification 23

               I.M.O

               1 – Gold of Excellence 

               10 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               II Level qualification 18

 

U.P.S.C Service Selection Board Exam (XII) – 27 Students Passed 

N.S.T.S.E Exam 

Harsh Kabar – Qualified II level 

Youth Parliament Champions Trophy

Saurabh Auti – 3rd Prize (Best Speaker)

 

 

Selected for National Level 

Devika Kale – Badminton

Janki Patil –  Badminton 

Siddesh Deshmukh – Badminton 

Khushi Zawar- Football

Anishka Ubarhande – Gymnastics 

Mitali Garge – Gymnastics 

Parth Kulkarni – Gymnastics 

 

Selected for State Level 

Arya Kunte – Cricket 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014-2015

 

               N.C.O   

               9 – Gold 

               8 – Silver 

               8 – Bronze 

               N.S.O

               10 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               10 – Bronze

               I.M.O

               11 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               9 – Bronze 

               Yash Kabra- 1st in State/ 1st in School/                     7th Internationally 

 

               N.T.S.E -Exam 

               Sridhar Kartic – 81%

               Madiha Shaikh – 76%

               Mahesh Saboo – 72%

 

U.P.S.C Service Selcetion Board (XII) – 16 Passed 

 

 

 

Selected for National Level 

Tanvir Singh – Athletics National Trials

Devansh Makvana –  Athletics National Trials 

Abhishek Karwankar – Athletics National Trials

Abhay Shinde – Fencing 

Rohan Shah – Fencing 

 

 

2013-2014

               Olympiad Exam :

               N.C.O

               9 – Gold 

               8 – Silver

               8 – Silver 

               N.S.O 

               11 – Gold 

               12 – Silver 

               11 – Bronze 

               I.M.O

               13 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               10 – Bronze 

 

Selected for National Level 

Under Seventeen Boys National Trials

Pritesh Sonawne – Cricket 

Yashowardhan D – 

Under 14/17/19 Boys and Girls Selected for Nehru Cup

 

 

 

 

 

2012-2013

 

               M.T.R.E -Exam 

               Isha Deshmukh – 1st in District 

               Sushant Sotrave – 1st in District

               Krishna Saboo – 2nd in District 

 

Selected for National Level 

Naveli Deshmukh – Netball

Abhishek Karwankar -National Trials

Rushikesh Karwankar – National Trials

Yash Mutha – National Trials

Yashowardhan D – National Trials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011-2012

 

               Olympiad Exams :

Khushboo Lalwani (NCO 1st School Rank/ NSO 1st School Rank / IMO 5th School Rank/ 3rd State Rank / 8th International Rank) 

               N.T.S.E – Exam 

               Shruti Avhale – State Scholarship

               Mahen Kinnur – State Scholarship

               Pranav Mapari – State Scholarship

               Chaitali Murambikar – State Scholarship

               Sushant Sutrave – State Scholarship

 

Selected for State Level 

Naveli Deshmukh – Basketball 

Priyanka Kaware – Basketball

Rohit Dashrathe- Basketball

Rushikesh Karwankar – Basketball 

Ayushi Alwa – Silver Medal (International Gymnastic Tournament)

Yash Mande – Lawn Tennis 

Fayyaz Quadri – Lawn Tennis 

 Under 15 boys State Level Nehru Cup

 

 

2010-2011

 

               M.T.S.E Exam

               Jayesh Saboo 28th in State 

               Chaitali Murumbirkar 33rd in State

               Mahen Kinnur 36th in State

               Sushant Sutrave 39th in State 

 

International Gymnastic Tournament 

Revati Malshetwar – Bronze Medal 

Ayushi Alwa – Bronze Medal

Selected for National 

Yashowardhan D – Hockey National Trials

  Selected for State Level 

Harsh Gadiya – Chess

Fayyaz Quadri – Lawn Tennis 

Garima Jawharani – Lawn Tennis 

Niharika Gote – Lawn Tennis

 

 

 

 

2008-2009

 

 

               Dr. Homi Bhaha Young Scientist 

   Ayush Gangwal – Award of Readership till P.H.D

 

 

Selected for National Level 

Nikita Salunke – Gold Medal Rifle Shooting 

Selected for State Level 

Akanksha Baheti – Short Put 

Selected for District Level 

Under 14 Girls – Hockey 1st position 

Shashvat Jain – Gold Medal Lawn Tennis 

Ayushi Alwa- Rope Malkhamb 

Mansi Chudhar – Rope Malkhamb

Ganeev Kaur – Rope Malkhamb

 

 

 

2009-2010

 

National Paralympics Swimming & Water Polo Championship 

Prateek Kataria – 1st in 50m freestyle, 2nd  in 50m butterfly, 1st in 50m backstroke

Parth Mache 1st State Level Yashodha Mache 1st State Level Table Tennis 

 Hethrow Aerobic Gymnastics Competition

Revti Malshetwar – 7th position at int. Level

Ayushi Alwa – 7th  position at int. Level

 

2007-2008

 

               International Assessment Exam 

               Sarvesh Shroff – CIPEL Gold Medal 

               Ajay Deshmukh – CIPEL Gold Medal

               Ayush Gangwal – CIPEL Gold Medal

 

 

 

2006-2007

               6th National Cyber/ Science Olympiad 

               Ayush Gangwal – 45th Rank National                       Level / 54th All India Rank

               Prajwal Patojoshi – 8th All India Rank